DTOJ FALL SCHEDULE 2018–2019

Rhyme, Rhythm & Motion - Exclusively for 2 year olds         

What they are saying...

"We came to DTOJ in the fall of 2007 by recommendation from our studio in Pennsylvania.  At that time, my kids were 7, 5 and 3 and still a little shy.  Upon completing our first dance season, their personalities and abilities started to shine through.  Being a military family is unique in many ways and one is always looking for a new studio for the kids to dance.  We are so thrilled with how the kids have grown at DTOJ with the help of  the amazing staff.  If there was any way we could put you in our pockets and take you with us wherever the military sends us, it would make our dance life fantastic."

J Zeiler

Tuesday             10:00      Ashleigh*          
Wednesday        9:00       Ashleigh*      
Wednesday        10:00     Ashleigh          
Saturday            9:00       Ashleigh

Baby Ballet (30 minutes) - 3 year olds                     

Tuesday               11:00       Debra*
Tuesday               4:00         Sonia            
Wednesday         10:00       Sonia
Wednesday         5:00         Sonia                 
Saturday             9:30         Julie

Tap & Ballet 4 year olds 

Tuesday             10:00      Debra*
Tuesday              5:30       Sonia
Wednesday        9:00        Sonia   
Wednesday        6:30        Sonia
Friday                 4:00        Julie             
Saturday            11:00      Julie
Saturday            11:00      Grace

Tap & Ballet 5–6 year olds                         

Tuesday               4:30         Debra*          
Wednesday          4:00         Sonia
Wednesday          5:30         Sonia
Friday                   5:00         Julie
Friday                   5:00         Sonia
Friday                   6:00         Sonia
Saturday              10:00       Julie

*Christian Music Classes

BALLET

Ballet Arts I       

Wednesday          5:00        Julie           
Thursday              4:00        Julie         
Friday                   6:00        Julie 
Saturday              12:00      Julie

Ballet II
Wednesday         4:00        Julie
Thursday             6:00        Julie   

Ballet III              
Tuesday               4:30         Mary

Intermediate Ballet      
Thursday               4:00        Mary

Junior Ballet  
Monday               4:00       Mary

Teen Ballet Technique
Wednesday        7:00        Julie

Ballet Technique I (1.5 hrs)       
Thursday               5:00        Mary

Ballet Technique II (1.5 hrs)      
Monday             5:00       Mary

Ballet Technique III (1.5 hrs)     
Monday               6:30        Mary
Thursday             6:30        Mary

Pointe 1 (45 min)               
Tuesday               5:45        Mary

Pointe 2 (45 min)               
Tuesday            6:30           Mary
 
Pointe 3 (45 min)               
Tuesday             7:15        Mary
 
Advanced Variations
Tuesday        8:00      Mary

 

LYRICAL

Lyrical I
Thursday       5:00      Julie

Jr Lyrical           
Wednesday    6:00 Julie

Senior Lyrical   
Thursday            7:00       Roshaunta

JAZZ

Jazz I    
Wednesday   4:00        Debra                  
Thursday       5:30        Debra  
Friday            5:00        Roshaunta  
 

Jazz II  
Tuesday        5:30        Debra       
Thursday       4:30       Debra

Jazz III  
Wednesday   5:00        Debra

Teen Jazz            
Monday               7:00        Roshaunta

HIP HOP

Hip Hop I          
Monday        5:00       Roshaunta 
Thursday      7:00       Roshaunta      
Friday           4:00       Roshaunta

Junior Hip Hop
Monday     4:00       Roshaunta
Friday        6:00      Roshaunta

Intermediate Hip Hop 
Monday         6:00        Roshaunta

Teen Hip Hop   
Monday        8:00        Roshaunta

TAP

Tap I    
Tuesday         6:30       Sonia

Intermediate Tap          
Friday        4:00        Sonia

Jr Tap
Wednesday   7:30   Sonia

Tap Tech         
Tuesday          7:30        Sonia

ADULT

Adult Ballet      
Wednesday       8:00        Julie  

Company

Nova Performance Co. (1 hour 15 min.)     
Monday             5:15        Debra

Mini Performance Co. (1 hour 15 min.)
Monday      4:00        Debra

Junior Performance Co.        
Wednesday    6:00   Debra

Mini Elite Company (90 min.)
Tuesday      6:30       Debra

Junior Elite Company
Monday     6:30    Debra
Thursday   6:30     Debra

Teen Elite/Sr Elite/The Elite Co.
Wednesday      7:00 - 9:00    Debra
Thursday          8:00 - 9:00    Debra
Saturday          9:30 - 12:30  Debra

Mini/Jr Elite Stretch/Condition         
Tuesday            4:30       Sonia

Teen/Sr Elite/The Elite Stretch and Condition 
Monday               8:00       Kayleigh

MUSICAL THEATRE REHEARSALS (One Friday night a month, to be announced)

Musical Theatre 7:00–8:00PM

DTOJ HIP HOP COMPANY REHEARSALS (One Friday night a month, to be announced)

Jr Hip Hop Company 7:00–8:00
Jr Elite Hip Hop Company  7:00 - 8:00
Int. Hip Hop Company  8:00 - 9:00

 

Fall 2018-2019 Tuition

30 Minutes Weekly $33.00 Per Month
1 Hour Weekly $46.00 Per Month
1 1/2 Hours Weekly $63.00 Per Month
2 Hours Weekly $80.00 Per Month
2 1/2 Hours Weekly $97.00 Per Month
3 Hours Weekly $114.00 Per Month
3 1/2 Hours Weekly $129.00 Per Month
4 Hours Weekly $144.00 Per Month
4 1/2 Hours Weekly $159.00 Per Month
5 Hours Weekly $174.00 Per Month
Each Additional Hour $12.00 Per Month
Musical Theater Rehearsal $10.00 Per Month
Hip Hop Company Rehersal $10.00 Per Month