DTOJ FALL SCHEDULE 2016–2017

Rhyme, Rhythm & Motion - Exclusively for 2 year olds         

What they are saying...

"We came to DTOJ in the fall of 2007 by recommendation from our studio in Pennsylvania.  At that time, my kids were 7, 5 and 3 and still a little shy.  Upon completing our first dance season, their personalities and abilities started to shine through.  Being a military family is unique in many ways and one is always looking for a new studio for the kids to dance.  We are so thrilled with how the kids have grown at DTOJ with the help of  the amazing staff.  If there was any way we could put you in our pockets and take you with us wherever the military sends us, it would make our dance life fantastic."

J Zeiler

Tuesday             10:00      Ashleigh*          
Wednesday        9:00        Ashleigh*
Wednesday       10:00       Ashleigh         
Wednesday        5:30        Ashleigh             
Saturday            9:00       Ashleigh

Baby Ballet (30 minutes) - 3 year olds                     

Tuesday               11:00       Debra*
Tuesday               6:00         Sonia            
Wednesday         10:00       Sonia
Wednesday         10:30       Sonia 
Wednesday         5:00         Sonia                   
Saturday             9:30         Sarah
Saturday             10:30       Julie

Tap & Ballet 4 year olds 

Tuesday             10:00      Debra*
Wednesday        9:00        Sonia   
Wednesday        1:30        Debra*
Thursday            4:00       Sonia 
Thursday            6:00       Sonia
Friday                 5:00       Sonia                
Saturday            11:00      Sarah

Tap & Ballet 5–6 year olds                         

Tuesday               4:00         Debra*
Tuesday               5:00         Sonia           
Wednesday          4:00         Sonia  
Friday                   4:00         Julie
Friday                   6:00        Sonia   
Friday                   6:00        Julie
Saturday              10:00       Sarah

*Christian Music Classes

BALLET

Ballet Arts I       

Tuesday               4:00        Sonia            
Tuesday               6:30        Sonia            
Wednesday          5:00        Aunika   
Saturday              11:00      Julie

Ballet II
Monday               4:00        Aunika     
Friday                  5:00        Julie

Ballet III              
Thursday             4:00         Laney

Intermediate Ballet      
Tuesday               6:30        Laney

Junior Ballet    
Tuesday               4:00        Laney

Ballet Technique I (1.5 hrs)       
Tuesday               5:00        Laney

Ballet Technique II (1.5 hrs)      
Thursday             5:00        Laney

Ballet Technique III (1.5 hrs)     
Monday               7:30        Laney  
Thursday             7:00        Laney

Beginner Pointe (30 min)               
Tuesday               7:30        Laney

Pointe 2 (30 min)               
Thursday               6:30        Laney
 
Pointe 3 (30 min)               
Thursday               8:30        Laney
 

LYRICAL

Lyrical I
Wednesday       6:00        Aunika

Lyrical II             
Monday            6:00        Debra

Junior Lyrical   
Monday               7:30     Aunika

Senior Lyrical   
Thursday            7:30     Debra

JAZZ

Jazz I    
Monday          4:00        Debra                  
Thursday        4:30        Debra  
Friday            5:00        Roshaunta  
Saturday        12:00     Julie

Jazz II  
Wednesday     4:00        Aunika        
Thursday        7:00        Sonia

Jazz III  
Monday         5:00        Debra

Teen Jazz            
Monday               7:00        Roshaunta

HIP HOP

Hip Hop I          
Monday       5:00        Roshaunta        
Friday         4:00        Roshaunta

Junior Hip Hop
Monday     4:00       Roshaunta
Friday       6:00       Roshaunta

Intermediate Hip Hop 
Monday               6:00        Roshaunta

Teen Hip Hop   
Monday        8:00        Roshaunta

TAP

Tap I    
Thursday         5:00       Sonia

Intermediate Tap          
Wednesday        6:30        Sonia

Tap Tech           
Friday            4:00        Sonia

ADULT

Adult Ballet      
Tuesday             8:00        Laney

Adult Intermediate Tap
Wednesday          8:00        Sonia       

Adult Hip Hop
Wednesday         7:00       Roshaunta     

PROTÉGÉ

Jazzettes (1.5 hours)     
Tuesday               5:00        Debra

Junior Protege (2 hours)         
Thursday             5:30        Debra

Junior Protege Stretch/Condition         
Monday             5:00       Aunika

Elite Protege Lyrical     
Tuesday               6:30       Debra

Elite Protege Jazz Tech (2 hrs)   
Wednesday        4:30        Debra

Teen/Sr Protege Stretch and Condition (1.5 hrs) 
Monday               6:00        Aunika

Teen/Sr Protege Tech (2.5 hrs)
Wednesday        6:30        Debra

Teen/Sr Protege Rehearsals     
Saturday              9:30        Debra

MUSICAL THEATRE REHEARSALS (One Friday night a month, to be announced)

Musical Theatre 7:00–8:00PM

DTOJ HIP HOP COMPANY REHEARSALS One Tuesday per month 7:30–8:30

 

Fall 2016-2017 Tuition

30 Minutes Weekly $33.00 Per Month
1 Hour Weekly $46.00 Per Month
1 1/2 Hours Weekly $63.00 Per Month
2 Hours Weekly $80.00 Per Month
2 1/2 Hours Weekly $97.00 Per Month
3 Hours Weekly $114.00 Per Month
3 1/2 Hours Weekly $129.00 Per Month
4 Hours Weekly $144.00 Per Month
4 1/2 Hours Weekly $159.00 Per Month
5 Hours Weekly $174.00 Per Month
Each Additional Hour $12.00 Per Month
Musical Theater Rehearsal $10.00 Per Month
Hip Hop Company Rehersal $10.00 Per Month